Inter School Events

Inter-School Events

Date Event Participant Class Position
7 Nov .14 CBSE Expression Series on “Young Scientific Minds of India” (class I to XII) out of 26 entries selected all over India and out of 03 all over Delhi in the (Category I to V) Vanshika V-A Winner
18 Nov .14 Painting Competition for ‘Road Safety Club ‘Members’ at IITF Pragati Maidan New Delhi Yogesh Kumar
Shivam
X-D
VII-A
I
I
19 to 22
Nov .14
IInd Open Delhi State Judo Championship Shivangi Saini VI-D I
at DAV Public School, West Patel Nagar Paridhi Gupta VI-C I
SM Moulya VI-B I
Shraddha Karakesia VII-E I
Agampreet Singh Awal VIII-A I
Nishtha VI-D II
Sahajpreet Singh Awal VII-C II
Megha Rajput XI-A II
Vaibhav Mangal XI-A II
Komal Sharma VI-E III
Neha Sharma VI-D III
Mansi Passi IX-E III
Pooja Singh X-A III
Rishabh Jain VIII-B III
Kartik Gupta VII-B III
17 TO 20
Nov .14
CBSE National Skating Championship at Sonepat Harshita Singh VIII-D II
11 Dec .13 Inter-School Painting Competition organized by Ramjas foundation Daksh X-A COM
Mokshika Gaur XII-D COM
Harshit Saboo XI-B COM
Parth Sharma X-D COM
Vishoo Verma IX-E COM
17 Dec .14 ABHIVYAKTI organized by SRIJAN School, Model Town Meenu Ahalan IX-E I    I
Prerna Competition Sahil Gulati VIII-A I
Prachi Poddar IX-A I
Rishabh Khandelwal IX-E I
19 Dec . 14 Papier De Art at Gyan Mandir Public School , Naraina Vihar organized by Dy. Comm. Of police Traffic (HQ) Delhi Yogesh X-D I
26 Nov .14 M.M. Public School organized Tenth Inter School Painting Competition Yogesh X-D II
6 Dec .14 Inter-School IT Competition organized by Nirankari Public School, Nirankari Colony Nikhlesh Sharma VI-A III
Vaibhav VIII-B III
Niyati IV-B III
3 to 6 Jan .15 CBSE National Judo Championship(2014-2015) at Shanti Niketan Vidyapeeth , Meerut Shivangi Saini    Paridhi Gupta VI-D
VI-C
I
III
21 to 27 Jan . 15 Delhi State Judo Championship 2014-15 at NSMS Club , Defence Colony Rishabh Jain VIII-B II
Chiranshu Jain IX-A III
Ravi Singh IX-C III
Vaibhav Mangal XI-A III
Mohit Sharma XI-B III
14 Nov .14  ‘Expressions’ Inter School Poster Making Competition held at CRPF Public School ,Rohini-85 Harshit Saboo XI-B III
23 Dec .14 Annuvrat Essay Writing  Competition Shivangi Verma
Misha Dua
IX-F
IX-F
IV
Misha Dua IX-F III
Annuvrat Painting Competition    Organized by Akhil Bhartiya Annuvrat Nyas Harshit Saboo XI-B V
20 Feb .15 57th  Annual Flower Show Organized by University of Delhi
Category A class VIII Garden of the School
Category A class XIV Green Area
Category A class IX School lawn
Best Garden of the School(II)
Best Maintained Green Area
of the School(II)
Department of Philosophy Cup(I)
16 Dec .14 Result Day The Green Olympiad Competition
securing between 70% to 80%
Vaibhav Chopra VIII-B Certificate of Merit
 Student of the year Award 2014-15 Sponsored by NIE Vasu Sharma X-D Certificate
23 Dec .14 TOI Colour Splash Yaman IX-E Certificate
Vasu Kaushik XI-E Certificate
Mohd. Azaan XI-C Certificate
Sparsh Kashyap V-E Certificate
6 May .15 Inter School Poster Making Competition held at Gyan Mandir Public School Narayana Harshit Saboo XII-B I
8 May .15 Inter School Word Art Yogesh X-D I
8 May .15 KRITI organized by DAV Public School , Ashok Vihar , Phase-IV Swaranjali , Light Music (solo) Devotional Song Competition Sampada VII-B III
11 Apr .15 Natural Capital Olympiad organized by Yes Bank and Saevus students  Showed Commendable Performance Ishan VI-A Qualified for National Level
Mishika Chaturvedi VIII-B
Satyam Verma V-C
Jatin Kumar VII-E
Tushar Srivastava VIII-D
Sahil Shah VIII-D
Kunal Singh VIII-D
Japleen Kaur IV-B
24 Dec .14 CBSE Expression series on ‘Education for Future Development’  (Category I to V)     Article Writing Riya Sharma V-A Meritorious Performance
11 to 14
June 15
Delhi Amateur Boxing Association XXXVII Delhi State Boxing Championships organized by BB & WA at Dakshin Puri ,New Delhi , 38 kg Category Harshit Ohlyan IX-E I
28 to 31
Aug .14
XXXVI Delhi Amateur Boxing Association organized Delhi State Boxing Championship Harshit Ohlyan IX-E I
at  Shahpur Jat New Delhi,38 kg Category
27 to 31
July 15

27 July 15

Queen Mary,s School ,Tis Hazari organized annual cultural festival OJASVI 2015
Folk Dance
Ankita Bisht VIII-C II
Akshita VIII-B II
Unnati Tomar VIII-B II
Saanya Singh VIII-C II
Tammana Mehta VIII-B II
Gargi Sawaria VIII-B II
Shreya Pal VIII-C II
Nishtha Salwan VIII-B II
Prince Gupta VIII-C II
Meenal VIII-E II
Mehak VIII-E II
29 July 15 Maths Quiz Mayank Virmani X-D III
Bhavishya Shukla X-D III
Sanskrit Sholka Isha Goel VIII-E II
Yukta Harit VIII-E II
Mahek Raheja VIII-E II
Meenal Parekh VIII-E II
Sakshi Sahu VII-E II
Tanishka VII-E II
Suhana Singh VII-F II
Deepanshi Dulani VII-F II
30 July 15 Band VishooVerma X-E II
Mridul Goswani X-E II
Arpit Kumar X-E II
Lavkesh X-B II
Sheel Aggarwal X-B II
Ruchika Aggarwal X-C II
Himanshi Diwan X-C II
Priyal Khandelwal X-C II
Deepanshu X-C II
Talha Firoz IX-F II
Rishi Rajput IX-E II
Harsh X-D II
Sanam IX-E II
Sampada VII-B II
31 July 15 Quawwali Deepanshu Rawat IX-D I
Talha Firoz IX-F I
Jai Kumar Saini IX-F I
Rishi Rajput IX-E I
Mridul Goswami X-E I
Gaurav Prajapati IX-E I
Dhanmeet Singh VII-A I
Hemant Parihar VII-B I
Piyush VII-C I
Manav Shah VI-E I
Aditya Sharma VI-B I
Vansh VI-B I
Dhruv VI-F I
Rajnish IX-C I
Ashish Kumar IX-A I
The School also received the
Rolling Trophy 2015-2016
17 Jan .15 Delhi Transport Corporation  Road Safety Cell organized Essay and Painting Competition at Pragati Maidan New Delhi
Essay Writing
Chehak Sharma X-A II
Yash Mittal X-E III
Vishwajit Verma XI-E I
Drawing Satyam Sharma VIII-A II
Shivam Sharma VIII-A I
10 Aug .15 Jugal Kishore Essay Writing (English) Urvashi Tomar XII-E I
Competition held at Indraprastha Girls,s Sr Sec School, Jama Masjid , Delhi-6
11 July 15 XII CBSE Certificate of appreciation on creditable Success Anjali Gupta XII
Deepanshu Goel XII
Harshit XII
Guarav Virmani XII
Diksha Sethi XII
X CBSE Certificate of appreciation on creditable Success and Certificate of Merit for outstanding performance and for obtaining Grade’A1’ in all the five subjects Aryan Dawra X
Sahiba Kamra X
Muskan Shakyavar X
Prateek Aggarwal X
Lovely Chopra X
Vasu Sharma X
Sagar Kashyap X
25 – 27
Sep .15
CBSE expression series on ‘Pandit Deen Dayal
Upadhyaya’out of 108 entries selected from all over India
and 36 entries selected from Delhi in IX to XII category
Harshit Saboo XII-B Winner
09 Oct.15 Bhart Vikas Parishad organised Competition
Guru Vandan Chatra Abhinandan (Academic)
‘Know India, Moral  and G.K Exam  for Classes 5-12
Yashvi Jha VIII-B I
12 &13
Oct. 15
KIIT  Satya Kamrah Memorial Inter School
Competitions held at KIIT World School Pitam Pura.
12 Oct. 15 Musical Jugalbandi Lavkesh X -B III
Rishi Rajput IX-F III
13 Oct. 15 Folder Making Rashi Gupta X-E I
Mansi Gupta X -E I
13 Oct. 15 Software Display Nitish XI-E III
12 Oct. 15 Dress up Dynamic Arunima Mehta VIII -C I
Sanya VIII -C I
6-9 Oct. 15 CBSE North Zone I Judo Championship at
GD Goenka School , Jammu U/19 Girls
Kritika Rathore XII-B I
Ananya Jain VI -D II
Shivangi Saini VII-D II
Bhumika Goyal X-E II
Rishabh Jain IX-E III
Mohit Sharma XII-B III
The School Recived
U/19 Girls Winner Trophy 2015
22.April 15 X X XI Manav Sthali All India Inter School
Maths Talent  Test 2015
Vaibhav Chopra VIII -B Merit Certificate
Arpit Bharti XII Bronze Medal
Gaurav Virmani XII Merit Certificate
Yash Khandelwal XII Merit Certificate